4NCL 2017/18

Team P W D L GP Pts
Gonzaga 6 6 0 0 28 12
3Cs 2 6 6 0 0 27 12
Shropshire 1 6 4 2 0 23 10
Bradford DCA Knights A 6 5 0 1 22.5 10
Spirit of Atticus B 6 4 0 2 20.5 8
Cheddleton 2 6 4 0 2 20.5 8
Warwickshire Select 2 6 3 1 2 21 7
Jorvik 6 3 1 2 18 7
Holmes Chapel 6 3 0 3 18.5 6
Manchester Manticores 3 6 2 2 2 18 6
Ashfield-Breadsall 1 6 2 1 3 19.5 5
Bradford Knights B 6 2 1 3 15 5
Machnchester Manticores 2 6 2 0 4 17.5 4
Castleford Roses 6 2 0 4 13.5 4
Enniscorthy 4 2 0 2 11 4
Ashfield-Breadsall 2 6 1 1 4 11 3
3Cs 3 6 1 1 4 10 3
Shropshire 2 6 1 0 5 13.5 2
Bradford Knights C 6 1 0 5 11 2
Manchester Manticores 4 6 0 0 6 9 0

 

Shropshire 1

Name Played Score % Grading Performance
Nick Rutter 4 4 100% 225
Kevin Hurney 4 4 100% 217
Nathanael Paul 3 2.5 83% 198
Brian Whyte 6 4.5 75% 191
Richard Bryant 6 4.5 75% 191
Ian Jamieson 6 2.5 42% 156
Charles Higgie 4 1.5 38% 149
Gavyn Cooper 2 0.5 25% 158

 

Round 1
Shropshire 1 184 Manchester Manticores 4 146
Nick Rutter 206 B 1 - 0 Thivyaa Rahulan 146
Kevin Hurney 191 W 1 - 0 Mahima Raghavendra 148
Richard Bryant 178 B 0.5 - 0.5 Jon Lonsdale 151
Ian Jamieson 178 W 1 - 0 Martin Gawne 149
Charles Higgie 176 B 0.5 - 0.5 Michael Barooah 138
Brian Whyte 173 W 1 - 0 David Pardoe 145
5 1
Round 2
Shropshire 1 184 Bradford DCA Knights A 182
Nick Rutter 206 W 1 - 0 Phil Watson 197
Kevin Hurney 191 B 1 - 0 Julian Chapman 189
Richard Bryant 178 W 1 - 0 Roger Jennings 176
Ian Jamieson 178 B 0.5 - 0.5 Christopher Bak 173
Charles Higgie 176 W 0.5 - 0.5 Jim Nicholson 177
Brian Whyte 173 B 1 - 0 Andrew Bak 177
5 1
Round 3
Shropshire 1 183 Warwickshire Select 2 181
Nick Rutter 206 B 1 - 0 Andrew Paterson 186
Gavyn Cooper 192 W 0 - 1 Mark Page 194
Richard Bryant 178 B 0.5 - 0.5 Jeremy Fallowfield 193
Ian Jamieson 178 W 0 - 1 David Cooper 170
Brian Whyte 173 B 1 - 0 Keith Ingram 168
Nathanael Paul 173 W 0.5 - 0.5 Mark Cundy 172
3 3
Round 4
Shropshire 1 180 Manchester Manticores 3 162
Nick Rutter 206 W 1 - 0 Tim Hilton 169
Ian Jamieson 178 B 0 - 1 Adam Tyton 164
Richard Bryant 178 W 1 - 0 Neil Jones 165
Default B -1 - 1 John Altham 159
Brian Whyte 173 W 1 - 0 Steven Potter 156
Nathanael Paul 173 B 1 - 0 Neil Coward 156
3 2

 

Round 5
Shropshire 1 185 Bradford Knights B 161
Gavyn Cooper 193 W 0.5 - 0.5 Mike Bramson 171
Ian Jamieson 187 B 0 - 1 David Patrick 159
Kevin Hurney 196 W 1 - 0 Robert Dean 153
Brian Whyte 178 B 0 - 1 Tony Slinger 165
Charles Higgie 180 W 0.5 - 0.5 David Adam 150
Richard Bryant 176 B 1 - 0 Paul Johnson 166
3 3

 

Round 6
Shropshire 1 182 Jorvik 170
Kevin Hurney 196 B 1 - 0 Martin Carpenter 177
Brian Whyte 178 W 0.5 - 0.5 Mark White 182
Charles Higgie 180 B 0 - 1 Steve Hodge 179
Ian Jamieson 187 W 1 - 0 Richard Cowan 170
Nathanael Paul 174 B 1 - 0 Martina Flint 165
Richard Bryant 176 W 0.5 - 0.5 Paul Anderson 146
4 2

 

Shropshire 2

Name Played Score % Grading Performance
Dominic Bareford 2 1.5 75% 193
Nathanael Paul 3 1.5 50% 201
David Bennion 2 1 50% 183
Chris Lewis 6 3 50% 175
Steve Tarr 3 1 33% 156
Windsor Peck 5 1.5 30% 138
Simon Maydew 2 0.5 25% 160
Gary Hinchcliffe 4 1 25% 143
Stuart Ross 6 1.5 25% 141
Chris Paul 2 0 0% 113

 

Round 1
Shropshire 2 144 Ashfield-Breadsall 1 174
Nathanael Paul 173 W 0.5 - 0.5 Bao Nghia Dong 215
Christopher Lewis 161 B 0.5 - 0.5 Andrew Walker 171
Gary Hinchcliffe 157 W 0.5 - 0.5 Anita Somton 169
Stuart Ross 129 B 1 - 0 David Levens 155
Chris Paul 125 W 0 - 1 David Flynn 166
Windsor Peck 117 B 0 - 1 Michael Naylor 165
2.5 3.5
Round 2
Shropshire 2 144 Spirit of Atticus B 176
Nathanael Paul 173 B 0.5 - 0.5 Peter Ackley 189
Christopher Lewis 161 W 0 - 1 Tom Bimpson 181
Gary Hinchcliffe 157 B 0 - 1 Michael Johnson 171
Stuart Ross 129 W 0 - 1 David Phillips 179
Chris Paul 125 B 0 - 1 Andrew Mort 160
Windsor Peck 117 W 1 - -1 Default
1.5 3.5
Round 3
Shropshire 2 146 Holmes Chapel 170
David Bennion 167 W 1 - 0 John Turner 180
Christopher Lewis 161 B 0.5 - 0.5 Chris Doran 179
Gary Hinchcliffe 157 W 0 - 1 Patrick Bennett 175
Steve Tarr 147 B 0 - 1 Jairo Lares 176
Stuart Ross 129 W 0 - 1 Raymond Pearson 176
Windsor Peck 117 B 0.5 - 0.5 Malcolm Roberts 136
2 4
Round 4
Shropshire 2 146 Bradford Knights B 165
David Bennion 173 B 0 - 1 Eric Gardiner 185
Christopher Lewis 161 W 1 - 0 Aaron Barker 168
Gary Hinchcliffe 157 B 0.5 - 0.5 David Patrick 158
Steve Tarr 147 W 1 - 0 Mike Bramson 169
Stuart Ross 129 B 0.5 - 0.5 Damian McCarthy 166
Windsor Peck 117 W 1 - 0 David Adam 145
4 2
Round 5
Shropshire 2 144 Cheddleton 2 177
Nathanael Paul 174 W 0.5 - 0.5 Alex Richardson 198
Christopher Lewis 159 B 0 - 1 Jacob Connor 183
Simon Maydew 149 W 0 - 1 Gerald Acey 190
Dominic Bareford 135 B 0.5 - 0.5 Colin Davison 162
Stuart Ross 130 W 0 - 1 William Armstrong 147
Windsor Peck 114 B 0 - 1 Petru Floresc 183
1 5
Round 6
Shropshire 2 139 Manchester Manticores 2 171
Simon Maydew 149 B 0.5 - 0.5 Lee Kay 180
Christopher Lewis 159 W 1 - 0 Paul Timson 167
Steve Tarr 147 B 0 - 1 John Lyth 172
Dominic Bareford 135 W 1 - 0 Tim Hilton 173
Stuart Ross 130 B 0 - 1 Andrew Jaques 172
Windsor Peck 114 W 0 - 1 Richard Collins 160
2.5 3.5