Shropshire Minor Individual 2018/19

 

Name Grade Played Wins Draws Losses Byes Points
John Westhead 124 6 4 1 1 0 4.5
John Waller 106 6 3 3 0 0 4.5
George Viszokai 105 6 3 2 1 0 4
James Birch  UG 6 3 1 2 0 3.5
Willie Gormley   97 6 2 3 1 0 3.5
Dave Lovegrove 102 6 3 1 2 0 3.5
Nick Holmes 106 6 2 1 2 1 3.5
Steve Szwajkun   86 6 3 0 3 0 3
Dennis Bonner   96 6 2 2 2 0 3
Isaac Brownlee-Jones (J)  UG 6 1 2 2 0.5 2.5
Antony Purser 119 6 0 5 1 0 2.5
Dan Love (J)  UG 6 0 4 2 0 2
Malcolm Price   83 6 1 2 3 0 2
Phil Love  UG 6 0 1 5 0 0.5


Note that juniors (J) may choose to play all their matches at home.

 

 

Round 1    
Steve Szwajkun    0-1 John Westhead
Antony Purser 0.5-0.5 Malcolm Price
James Birch 0.5-0.5 John Waller
Nick Holmes    1-0 Bye
Phil Love    0-1 George Viszokai
Dave Lovegrove    1-0 Dan Love
Dennis Bonner 0.5-0.5 Willie Gormley
Isaac Brownlee-Jones 0.5-0 Half Point Bye

 

Round 2    
George Viszokai    0-1 Dave Lovegrove
Nick Holmes    0-1 John Westhead
Malcolm Price    0-1 Dennis Bonner
John Waller 0.5-0.5 Antony Purser
Willie Gormley    0-1 James Birch
Isaac Brownlee-Jones    1-0 Phil Love
Dan Love    0-1 Steve Szwajkun

 

Round 3    
John Westhead     1-0 Dave Lovegrove
James Birch     0-1 Dennis Bonner
Anthony Purser 0.5-0.5 George Viszokai
Steve Szwajkun     0-1 Nick Holmes
Isaac Brownlee-Jones     0-1 John Waller
Phil Love     0-1 Willie Gormley
Dan Love 0.5-0.5 Malcolm Price

 

Round 4    
Dennis Bonner    0-1 John Westhead
John Waller    1-0 Nick Holmes
Dave Lovegrove    1-0 Antony Purser
George Viszokai    1-0 James Birch
Willie Gormley 0.5-0.5 Isaac Brownlee-Jones
Malcolm Price     0-1 Steve Szwajkun
Phil Love 0.5-0.5 Dan Love

 

Round 5    
John Westhead 0.5-0.5 John Waller
Willie Gormley 0.5-0.5 George Viszokai
Dennis Bonner 0.5-0.5 Dave Lovegrove
Nick Holmes 0.5-0.5 Antony Purser
James Birch    1-0 Malcolm Price
Dan Love 0.5-0.5 Isaac Brownlee-Jones
Steve Szwajkun    1-0 Phil Love

 

Round 6    
George Viszokai     1-0 John Westhead
John Waller     1-0 Dennis Bonner
Dave Lovegrove     0-1 Nick Holmes
Isaac Brownlee-Jones     0-1 James Birch
Steve Szwajkun     0-1 Willie Gormley
Antony Purser 0.5-0.5 Dan Love
Malcolm Price     1-0 Phil Love

 

Round 7    
John Westhead       - Willie Gormley
John Waller       - George Viszokai
Nick Holmes       - James Birch
Dave Lovegrove       - Steve Szwajkun
Dennis Bonner       - Dan Love
Malcolm Price       - Isaac Brownlee-Jones
Phil Love       - Antony Purser

 

Please play your match before Friday 17th May